Philippine National Police

National Capital Region Police Office

PBGEN DEBOLD M SINAS







Key Officers – Manila Police District (MPD)

Manila Police District

 

Rank/Name Designation
PBGEN LEO MANAOG FRANCISCO District Director
PCOL NICOLAS SUPAN SALVADOR Deputy District Director for Administration
PCOL RAUL MENDITA TACACA Deputy District Director for Operation
PCOL ARNOLD THOMAS CABUGAO IBAY Acting Chief District Directorial Staff
PLTCOL GARMAN GARCIA MANABAT Secretary Directorial Staff
PCOL SAMUEL BAOBAO PABONITA Chief, District Personnel and Records Management Division
PCOL LEVI HOPE BALIAO BASILIO Chief, District Intelligence Division
PLTCOL EDWARD DAYA QUIJANO Officer in Charge, District Operation and Plans Division
PCOL IGMEDIO BELONIO BERNALDEZ Chief, District Logistic Division
PLTCOL JULIUS CAESAR MARTINEZ DOMINGO Acting Chief, District Community Affairs and Development Division
PCOL ALEX CABRERA DANIEL Chief, District Comptrollership Division
PLTCOL NOEL CALDERON ALIÑO Acting Chief, District Investigative and Detective Management Division
PMAJ ROMEO CATUGAS ESTABILLO Chief, District Headquarters Support Unit
PMAJ RODERICK DEAN MANGUIAT CARZA Acting Chief, District Special Operation Unit
PLTCOL JULIUS CUBOS AÑONUEVO Force Commander, District Mobile Force Battalion
PLTCOL RONALDO CABILAN SANTIAGO Chief, District Traffic Enforcement Unit
PMAJ INOCENCIO RICHARD AGUILA VILLANUEVA Acting Chief, District Drug Enforcement Unit
PMAJ ARNEL LAPIRA SAGUN  Acting Chief,  District Anti-Carnapping Unit
PLTCOL ALEJANDRO TINACO PELIAS Chief, District Human Rights Affairs Office
PEMS Rambert Belisario Villamor  District Executive Senior Police Office

Manila Police Stations

 

PLTCOL CENON REGUYAL VARGAS Station Commander, PS1 (Balut)
PLTCOL MAGNO LABUNOS GALLORA JR Station Commander, PS2 (Moriones)
PLTCOL JOHN KAWI GUIAGUI Station Commander, PS3 (Central Market)
PLTCOL GENE MORALLO LICUD Station Commander, PS4 (Sampaloc)
PLTCOL EVANGELINE BALATBAT CAYABAN Station Commander, PS5 (Ermita)
PLTCOL ORLANDO ABELLERA MIRANDO JR Station Commander, PS6 (Sta Ana)
PLTCOL HARRY RUIZ LORENZO III Station Commander, PS7 (Jose Abad Santos)
PLTCOL JONATHAN ROBER COLE RONGAVILLA Station Commander, PS8 (Sta Mesa)
PLTCOL CRISTITO VILLARUEL ACOHON Station Commander, PS9 (Malate)
PLTCOL DENNIS VILLANUEVA RODRIGUEZ Station Commander, PS10 (Pandacan)
PLTCOL ROLLYFER JAURI CAPOQUINAN Station Commander, PS11 (Meisic)
PLTCOL DIONELLE EDEP BRANNON Station Commander, PS12 (Delpan)
PLTCOL ROBERT CASIMIRO DOMINGO Station Commander, PS13 (Baseco)
PLTCOL RAMON BUMOLYAD NAZARIO Station Commander, PS14 (Barbosa)